Wd40 Casino100% Deposit Bonus

Wd40 Casino 100% Deposit Bonus: How the $500 Match Works

The Wd40 Casino AU 100% Deposit Bonus matches your first qualifying deposit dollar for dollar, up to $500. You’ll also find 50 free spins on the first deposit, with a $20 minimum deposit and 30× wagering on the bonus amount and free-spin winnings.

Welcome Bonus$250 No Deposit + $500 Match

  1. OperatorWD-40
  2. Established2024
  3. Game Providers86 providers including Pragmatic Play, Play'n GO, NetEnt
  4. WithdrawalsProcessed within one hour

How the 100% deposit match works

The main welcome deposit offer adds a bonus equal to 100% of your first qualifying deposit, up to a maximum bonus of $500. Deposit $20 and the matching bonus is $20. Deposit $200 and the bonus is $200. A $500 deposit reaches the full $500 match.

At Wd40 Casino, the qualifying deposit must be at least $20. That is different from the platform's general $10 minimum deposit, so a $10 deposit can meet the standard deposit minimum but does not meet the minimum attached to this welcome offer. The platform uses AUD throughout and operates as an AUD e-wallets platform.

TermWhat it means
Match rate100% of the qualifying deposit
Maximum match$500
Minimum deposit$20
Wagering30× the bonus amount and free-spin winnings
First-deposit extra50 free spins

The match is bonus credit rather than a guaranteed return. Your results still depend on random game outcomes, and all game outcomes are determined by certified random number generators. Think of the promotion as extra play value, not as money you are certain to keep.

How to claim the bonus after registration

Claiming the offer starts with a regular account. Registration asks for basic details, and the account area includes your balance, history, promo section, live chat and settings. Keeping the steps simple helps you avoid depositing the wrong amount for the promotion.

  1. Create your account

    Complete the basic registration details to open your casino account.

  2. Prepare at least $20

    Make the first qualifying deposit at $20 or more. Deposits are handled in AUD through the platform’s e-wallet system.

  3. Review the promo section

    Open the account’s promo section and check the welcome offer attached to your deposit before continuing.

  4. Use the match and free spins

    The welcome package includes the 100% deposit match up to $500 and 50 free spins on the first deposit. Keep the 30× wagering rule in mind while you play.

  5. Plan your bankroll

    Set a spending amount that fits your budget before you start. Deposit caps, time reminders and self-exclusion tools are available in the account controls.

30× wagering explained with real deposit examples

The 30× rule applies to the bonus amount and to free-spin winnings. It is not calculated from the original deposit in the examples below. This distinction matters because the amount of bonus credit changes with the size of your deposit.

Deposit100% bonus30× wagering on bonus
$20$20$600
$100$100$3,000
$500$500$15,000

For example, a $100 qualifying deposit creates a $100 bonus. Multiplying that bonus by 30 gives a $3,000 wagering figure. If the 50 free spins produce winnings, those winnings are also part of the wagering calculation, so they add to the amount that needs to be played through.

A larger deposit does not always mean better value. The match stops at $500, so a $500 deposit already reaches the maximum bonus. Before choosing your amount, compare the extra bonus with the wagering attached to it and only use money you can afford to lose.

The 50 free spins and other welcome rewards

The first deposit package includes 50 free spins alongside the 100% match. Their winnings sit under the same 30× wagering rule, so it is worth including them in your calculation rather than treating them as completely separate cash.

There are several other welcome-style rewards in the wider promotion mix. New members can receive $5 every day for 365 days. A separate New Register Member Bonus provides $250 instantly on registration without a deposit, can be activated in the casino account and has a maximum cashout of $20.

RewardAmountMain condition
Daily new-member reward$5 each day for 365 daysNew members
New Register Member Bonus$250No deposit required; maximum cashout $20
First-deposit free spins50 free spinsIncluded with the first deposit package

The welcome information also includes a 50% first welcome deposit bonus and a 100% second welcome deposit bonus. These are separate welcome offers, so use the promotion shown in your account rather than adding the percentages together.

Daily rewards, Cashback and VIP value after the match

The 100% match is only one part of the promotion mix. Daily rewards give regular players other ways to receive bonus value, which can be useful once the first-deposit offer has been used.

  • The Daily Check-In Bonus starts at $10 on day one and rises to $50 by day seven when you log in on consecutive days.
  • The Daily Jackpot Bonus includes free spins worth $2 and 10 free credits worth $3.
  • On select days, the Daily Jackpot Bonus can include a 100% premium reward and exclusive free chips.
  • The Unlimited Bonus includes an 8% daily slot rebate and a 6% rebate distributed every two days at midnight.
  • The Unlimited Bonus also starts daily free credits at $8 for 30 free rounds and can include random win bonuses.
  • A weekly VIP bonus is available for players who deposit and play regularly.

The 8% slot rebate is the main Cashback feature to keep in mind. VIP Rewards work as a Loyalty Program, with rewards that scale with activity level. VIP members can receive giveaways worth $18, an app download bonus worth $20 and a loyalty support reward worth $5.

There is also a referral programme with an Invite Friend and Downline tracking setup, including copy-link functionality. That gives regular players another promotion route, although it is separate from the 100% first-deposit match.

Deposits, withdrawals and safer account controls

The general minimum deposit is $10, while the 100% welcome match needs at least $20. The minimum withdrawal is $50. Withdrawals are processed within one hour of a player’s review, which makes the withdrawal minimum worth planning for before you start.

FeatureDetailWhy it matters
CurrencyAUDKeep your deposit and play budget in Australian dollars
General minimum deposit$10The platform’s standard entry amount
Offer minimum deposit$20Required for the 100% welcome match
Minimum withdrawal$50Plan withdrawals around this threshold
Withdrawal processingWithin one hour of a player’s reviewUseful when planning access to funds

You can use the platform on iOS and Android through its mobile-friendly, touchscreen-optimised design. Mobile access includes the games, bonuses and account features, so you can check your balance, history and promo section from a phone.

Bonuses are easier to manage when you set boundaries first. Deposit caps let you control how much you add, time reminders can keep a session from running longer than planned, and self-exclusion is available if you want to step away from gambling.

100% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the Wd40 Casino 100% deposit bonus?

It is a first-deposit match that adds 100% of your qualifying deposit, up to a maximum bonus of $500. The offer also includes 50 free spins on the first deposit.

What is the minimum deposit for the 100% match?

The qualifying deposit must be at least $20. The platform’s general minimum deposit is $10, but the lower amount does not meet the minimum for this welcome match.

How much can the 100% deposit bonus add?

The maximum match is $500. A $100 deposit produces a $100 bonus, while a $500 deposit reaches the full $500 match.

How does the 30× wagering requirement work?

The 30× requirement applies to the bonus amount and free-spin winnings. For example, a $100 bonus creates a $3,000 wagering figure before the bonus has been played through.

Do the 50 free spins have a wagering requirement?

Yes. The 30× wagering rule applies to the winnings generated by the free spins as well as to the deposit bonus amount.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $50. Withdrawals are processed within one hour of a player’s review.

Can I use the bonus on my phone?

Yes. The platform is optimised for iOS and Android touchscreen devices, with access to games, bonuses and account features on mobile.

What tools can help me control my play?

The account includes deposit caps, time reminders and self-exclusion tools. These can help you set limits before using the welcome bonus.